contacts   |

 

-

Suppliers

in

Identity card at December 31, 2011

Approximately 5,300 suppliers are qualified on the A2A portal, mostly small and medium companies. Group companies operating in Italy issued more than 11,000 orders in 2011 for an overall total of over 600 million euro. To this should be added the activities of A2A Coriance which issued orders having a total value of more than 97 million euro.

PROCUREMENT
 TypeNo. of ordersAmount of orders (€)
ITALYSupplies5,743190,031,485
Services4,227278,384,532
Labour1,438171,464,876
Total11,408639,880,892
ABROADSupplies7,03319,017,232
Services2,3851,968,716
Labour97476,377,617
Total10,39297,363,565

TERRITORIAL DISTRIBUTION OF THE VALUE OF SUPPLIES

TERRITORIAL DISTRIBUTION OF THE VALUE OF SUPPLIES

Highlights 2011

  • The Group’s internet portal improved for a “sustainable” qualification of suppliers.

  • E-procurement deals with over 40% of purchase procedures.

  • Gradual extension of the Post-purchase Vendor Rating process.